Population workshop slides: ARIC Overview Population workshop slides: ARIC Cohort Population workshop slides: ARIC Surveillance
Manuscripts Additional Results
All Personnel By Site By Title/Group By Committee Committee Membership Search Email Groups Email All
Atherosclerosis Risk In Communities (ARIC)
Directories -> Email All
Select the individuals, Committee Lists and Title/Group Lists below that you wish to email:
      Individuals:
Agarwal, Sunil
Fox, Ervin
London, Stephanie
Sales, Diayll
Aguilar, David
Fragoso, Carlos
Lopez, Oscar
Samdarshi, Tandaw
Albert, Marilyn
Fulmer, Artie
Luther, Angela
Santos, Angel
Alonso, Alvaro
Fulop, Tibor
Lux, Barbara
Schoonerman, Keri
Anderson, Barbara
Gabrielson, Deanna
MacLennan, Nancy
Schreiner, Pamela
Andrews, Gina
Gallo, Heather
Mallett, Jacqueline
Schumacher, Ryan
Anwar, Zeeshan
Gary, Mona
Malone, Nell
Schwartz, Robert
Archer, Janet
Gaubatz, John
Mangion, Judy
Scott, Candy
Astor, Brad
Gez, Efrat
Mares-Perlman, Julie
Sebren, Delores
Atterberry, Heather
Ghazzaly, Karima
Martens, Tabitha
Selnes, Ola
Avery, C
Gilchrist, Tracee
Massing, Mark
Seltzer, Jenni
Baliker, Jim
Godfrey-Kaye, Christina
Matsushita, Kunihiro
Selvin, Elizabeth
Ballantyne, Christie
Godwin, Mary
Matz, Colleen
Shaffer, Jami
Barr, R. Graham
Goff, Jr., David
McCann, Amanda
Shah, Amil
Barr, Mary
Goldberg, Robert
McCormack, Aine
Shahar, Eyal
Barton, Sara
Golden, Sherita
McCreary, Nancy
Sharma, Malti
Beck, James
Gottesman, Rebecca
McGilberry, Pamela
Sharrett, A. Richey
Bell, Elizabeth
Gouskova, Natalia
McKhann, Guy
Shen, Yue
Belle, Beverly
Grady, Lisa
Melcescu, Diana
Sheppard, Lynda
Bertoni, Alain
Grant, Abril
Meuer, Stacy
Simpson, Ross
Bidulescu, Aurelian
Gray, Felice
Michos, Erin
Skali, Hicham
Birchett, Caroline
Gray, Chuck
Miller, Edgar (Pete)
Skelton, Thomas
Black, Thomas
Green, Judi
Mirabelli, Maria
Skirtech, Jennifer
Blackburn, Henry
Green, Latrisha
Mirbagheri, Saeedeh
Smith, Lindsay
Blecker, Saul
Greenstein, Heidi
Missov, Emil
Smith, Karen
Boerwinkle, Eric
Greenwood, Ceola
Montgomery, Angelia
Smith-Howard, S.
Bolinger, Jaclyn
Grove, Megan
Morgan, Brooks
Soliman, Elsayed
Boulware, L. Ebony
Guild, Cameron
Morrison, Alanna
Solomon, Scott
Bowers, Pam
Gupta, D
Mortis, Robert
Sorlie, Paul
Brancati, Fred
Hammann, Lynne
Mosley Jr., Thomas
Sowers, Maria
Breaux, Camille
Hankinson, John
Moy, Claudia
Sparr, Nina
Brewer, Brenda
Harris, Gordon
Mummert, Lisa
Spychalla, Anthony
Brown, Michelle
Hartig, Linda
Nambi, Vijay
Srinivas, Pothur
Bruhn, John
Hawbaker, Pat
Nash, B.
Stearns, Sally
Bryan, Hope
Hawkins, C. Morton
Naylor, Stacee
Steenson, Carol
Bucksa, Jean
Hawks, Deborah
Ndumele, Chiadi
Steffen, Lyn
Burdette, Jonathan
Hayes, Agnes
Neider, Michael
Steinert, Kaely
Burke, Greg
Heartwell, Glenn
Nelson, Cheryl
Stewart, Kathy
Bursie, Yolanda
Heiss, Gerardo
Nerheim, Dan
Stolzman, Marty
Butler, Carolyn
HELP DESK, ARIC
Nettleton, Jennifer
Stouffer, Rhonda
Butler, Jr, Kenneth
Henry, Ned
Newman, Jenny
Stuart, Laura
Camarano, Gustavo
Hensley, Susan
Newman, Dominique
Stürmer, Til
Campbell, Charles (Chuck)
Holmes, Mark
Ni, Hanyu
Sueta, Carla
Campbell, Steve
Holmes, Lashaunda
Norris, James
Sumner, Bob
Cardwell, Lorrie
Hong, Ching-Ping
Norwood, Arnita
Sun, Wei
Carey, Tim
Hoogeveen, Ron
Nowicki, Maren
Sun, Carol (Wenshen)
Carmon, Melissa
Horning, Karen
Nunn, Cathy
Sun, Hengrui
Carson, Kathryn
Hsiung, Hsiang
O'Brien, Kait
Suri, M. Fareed
Chambless, Lloyd
Hu, Julie
O'Connor, Deidra
Szklo, Moyses
Chang, Patricia
Huang, Juebin
Odom, Laurie
Tanaka, Hirofumi
Charron, Heather
Hubbard, Larry
Ogagarue, E.
Taylor, Herman
Chen, Honglei
Hughes, Wayne
Olson, Jean
Taylor, Tonya
Cheng, Susan
Hunt, Diana
Oluleye, Oludamilola "Dammy"
Tharp, Terri
Clutts, Becky
Hunter, David
Ooro, Aluoch
Thigpen, Laverne
Coady, Sean
Huxley, Rachel
Owens, Teresa
Thomas, Phyllis
Coccodrilli, Mary Ann
Hyde, John
Owens, Tiffany
Thomas, Carol
Cochran, Barbara
Intrapiromkul, Jarunee
Pankow, James
Tonkin, Erica
Coe, Mary
Jack, Clifford
Pasquesi, Mary-Elizabeth
Tyler, Kathy
Cohn, Nancy
Jackson, Tressie
Pazin, Antonio
Tymchishyn, Tatiana
Coker, Tammy
Jan, Tiffany
Penman, Alan
VanDriest, Sheran
Coker, Laura
Jaquish, Cashell
Pereira, Mark
Vardeny, O
Coole, Jason
Jara, Kerrie
Peterman, Jamus
Virani, Salim
Coresh, Josef
Jennings, Cheryl
Pfalzgraf, Chris
Wagenknecht, Lynne
Correa, Adolfo
Jiang, Jennifer
Pignone, Michael
Walker, Climmon
Cosner, Bonnie
Johnson, Peter
Pleasant, Katherine
Wallace, Valerie
Cotch, Mary Francis
Johnson, Jennifer
Pompeii, Lisa
Ward, Chad
Couper, David
Johnson, Retina
Posey, Dee
Wasserman, Bruce
Crouse III, John Robin
Jones, Cynthia
Puccinelli-Ortega, Nicole
Watson, Mattye
Crowley, Patricia
Joyce, Kathy
Puggal (Pandey), Mona
Weicht, Kelly
Crunkleton, Tammy
Kao, Linda
Punjabi, Naresh
Welk, Kevin
Cushman, Mary
Kaplan, Karen
Purkiser, Kevin
Westerberg, Elizabeth (Liz)
Davis, Matthew
Keasler, Lisa
Qiao, Ye
Westmoreland, Donna
Davis, Lynne
Kemmis, Laura
Quibrera, Miguel
Whitsel, Eric
Deardorff, Dave
Kidanemariam, Elleni
Raya, Joe
Wille, Samantha
Demerath, Ellen
Killeen, Tony
Reed, Amanda
Williams, Pamela
Deswal, Anita
Kim, Edward
Reeves, Lisa
Williams, Ethel
Doherty, Irene
Kitzman, Dalane
Reich, Laura
Williams, Emma
Dong, Jing-fei
Klein, Ronald
Resiak, Natalia
Williams, Sharita
Dotson, Jimmie
Klein, Barbara
Reyes, Denise
Wilson, Mary
Downs, Lilly
Knopman, David
Rhodes, Charles (Charlie)
Wilson, Debra
Duncan, Heather
Konety, Suma
Richard, Michelle
Wilson, Gregory
Eakin, Lauren
Kozakiewicz, Jordan
Riddle, Paula
Windham, B.
Eck, Debbie
Krause, Kayla
Ring, Kim
Witcher, Teresa
Eckel, Fred
Krause, Karl
Robinson, Christine
Wright, Jacqueline
Eckfeldt, John
Kucharska-Newton, Anna
Rodgers, Jo Ellen
Wruck, Lisa
Edghill, Carmen
Kurinij, Natalie
Rodriguez, Carlos
Wu, Pingping
Elster, Allen
Lane, Malika
Roger, Veronique
Wu, Justina
Enright, Paul
Lasater, Barbara
Roggenkamp, Kathy
Yeh, Hsin-Chieh
Evans, Greg
Lavery, Melisa
Rosamond, Wayne
Yim, Eunsil
Evans, Rebecca
Lawson, Kim
Rossi, Joseph
Youngren, Nancy
Evenson, Kelly
Lazo, Mariana
Rotter, Jerome
Younkin, Steven
Farbakhsh, Kian
Leiendecker-Foster, Catherine
Rowley, Seth
Zelke, Rosie
Fitzpatrick, Daron
Li, Yabing
Rubin-Williams, Debbie
Zhang, Zhu-Ming
Folsom, Aaron
Li, Danni
Ruppel, Gregg
Zhao, Ding-Yi
Fortner, Clara
Lin, Jingying
Russell, Stuart
Ziskin, Marvin
Fowler, Mary
Loehr, Laura
Saecker, Gretchen
Zoller, Elizabeth
      Committee Lists:
      ABI/PWV (Operations Subcommittee)
  Ancillary Study Committee
  Annual Follow-Up Committee
      CHD MMCC (Surveillance Subcommittee)
      CMS (Surveillance Subcommittee)
      DLCO WG (Operations Subcommittee)
  Echocardiography Committee
  Executive Committee
      Heart Failure (Surveillance Subcommittee)
  Heart Failure Research Committee
      HF MMCC (Surveillance Subcommittee)
  Laboratory/Genetics Committee
  NCS Analysis Committee
  NCS Dementia/MCI Classification Committee
      NCS Executive Committee
  NCS Lab/Genetics Committee
  NCS MRI Committee
  NCS Neurocognitive Committee
  NCS Quality Control Committee
  NCS Retinal Committee
  NCS Steering Committee
  Operations Committee
  Outcomes Committee
  Publications Committee
  QC - General Interview
  QC - Neurocognitive
  QC - Neurologic
  Quality Control Committee
      Recruitment Committee (AFU Subcommittee)
  Steering Committee
  Surveillance Committee
      Title/Group Lists:
  Administrative Contacts
  AFU Interviewer
  AFU Supervisor
  Clinic/Exam Staff
  Co-Principal Investigator
  Contracting Officer / Specialist
  Data Manager - Visit 5/NCS
  Deputy Project Officer
  DMS Users
  Keyword: CMS
  Lab Technicians and Phlebotomists
  Lab/Reading Center Contact
  MMCC - CHD
  MMCC - HF
  OSMB
  Principal Investigators - All
  Principal Investigators - Field Centers and Coordinating Center
  Project Manager
  Project Officer
  Recruiter
  Study Coordinators
  Surveillance Abstractor
  Surveillance Supervisor
  Trainer
      Field Centers:
  ARIC Field Center : Forsyth County
  ARIC Field Center: Jackson City
  ARIC Field Center: Minneapolis Suburbs
  ARIC Field Center: Washington County
  Cardiovascular Outcomes Research Center - CORC
  Collaborative Studies Coordinating Center
  ECG Reading Center - Surveillance
  Jackson Heart Study
  Lab: Atherosclerosis Laboratory at Baylor College of Medicine
  Lab: Clinical Chemistry Laboratory at the University of Minnesota
  Lab: Genetic Laboratory at the University of Texas Health Science Center
  National Institutes of Health
  No Field Center Association
  Reading Center - DLCO
  Reading Center - ECG (EPICARE)
  Reading Center - Echocardiogram (Boston)
  Reading Center - MRI
  Reading Center - Pulmonary Function
  Reading Center - Pulse Wave Velocity
  Reading Center - Retinal
  Reading Center – MRI Vascular Lab